self defence teaches confidence, inner-strength, & helps you develop a strong, lean body.

Registered Black Belts

                              All Students of The Dunwoody Dojo Branch are Board Certified by a panel of senior black belts.            

                                                                         SHODAN (1st DEGREE)

Caleb Voelkel                                       Brinda Rao                                    James Kepner                                 Clark Hodges

Courtney Burton                                 Chris Browning                             Leenie Baker                                   Jessica Norton

Jay Norton                                            Cheyenne Goss                             Sidhant Sharma                              Ruth Anne Hoover

Elisa Jo Hoover                                     Archish Chaturvedi                      Benjamin Malkin                             Noah Coop

Ethan Schneider                                   Sean Silva                                     Angelo Varrone                               Blake Morain

Megan Lienau                                       Idan Kirshenbaum                       Riley Eaves                                      Julian Pinyan

Aditya Narayanan                                Maxwell Kim                                 Arya SriPadrao                                Sam Rezaei

Jackson Dallas                                      Jack McClelland                             Nathan Lathrop                             Quincy Dallas                           

                           

Carina Box                                             Christian Sotomayor                     Joseph Turner                                Philbert Smith

Gabriela Bautista                                   Diego Bautista                              Tarryn Evans                                  Brendon Brooks

Bryan Kellert                                           Michael D. Jones                           Mara Rosenberg                            Paul Webber

Erwin Schemankewitz                           Emma C. Rehkopf                        Cheryl Webber                               Jordan Silver

Pedro Mencias III                                    Sylvia Ramos                               Kevin Simmons                              Kellie Coleman

John Collins Blalock                                Sumeet Sharma                          Shawn Malone                               Juan Mencias 

Nazanin Pournagshsband                    Pedro Mencias II                          Eric P. Norwood                            Christopher Norwood

Kevin Michi                                               Joyce Many                                  Ali Malone                                      Donna M. Goss

Chen Kirshenbaum                                  Jonathan Norwood                     Sheen Dhar                                   Nichelle Newell

Harsha SriPadrao                                     Michael Tannen                           Gunner Breed                               Paula Markovitz

Michael Banov                                          Jacob Banov                                Julia Denniss                                  Martin Federico

Muiz K. Wani                                             Eleno Contreras                          Muhab Wani                                  Cameron Cooray

Iain Dallas                                                 Chase Leibenguth                       Jason Carson                                  Ron Menich

Kevin Roach                                              Zachary Fenello                          Frank Fenello

 

                                                                           NIDAN (2nd DEGREE)

Sumeet Sharma                                    Bryan Kellert                                  Jacob Banov                                     Philbert Smith   

Michael Banov                                      Diego Bautista                                Gabriela Bautista                            Jordan Silver

Harsha SriPadrao                                 Aditya Narayanan                           Kevin Michi                                     Tarryn Evans

Gunner Breed

 

                                                                           SANDAN (3rd DEGREE)

Philbert Smith                                       Gabriela Bautista                              Diego Bautista                              Bryan Kellert

Michael Banov

 

                                                                            YONDAN (4th DEGREE)

Bryan Kellert

   

TWO WEEK TRIAL FOR $50!

INCLUDES FREE UNIFORM

VOTED "BEST IN ATLANTA" BY ATLANTA SPORTS AND FITNESS MAGAZINE AND ASIAN WORLD OF MARTIAL ARTS

SANCTIONED BY THE JKA (JAPANESE KARATE ASSOCIATION) AND USMTA (UNITED STATES MUAY THAI ASSOCIATION

THE MOST KNOWLEDGEABLE, PROFESSIONAL STAFF WITH FULLY LICENSED INSTRUCTORS

ECLECTIC STUDY PROGRAMS THAT INCLUDE; JUJITSU, KARATE, KALI/SILAT, TANG SOO DO AND AMERICAN MILITARY COMBATIVES

TRAINED THOUSANDS OF STUDENTS SINCE 1981 FROM 9 LOCALLY OWNED GEORGIA LOCATIONS

logo
4478 Chamblee Dunwoody Rd #B
Dunwoody, GA
Phone: 770.451.9900
Email : dunwoodydojo@gmail.com
we accept
mastercard visa amex discover
dojo